Proofsource Partner Program.
Everyone gets paid.

Bring a customer and they get 10% off their first month, from us. You earn 20% of every payment they make, for as long as your customers pay.

The first 100 partners to bring a paying customer earn 25%, for as long as your customers pay.

One payment$1,000a month, from a customer you bring
  • You$200
  • Partner who invited you$50
  • Partner who invited them$20
  • Proofsource keeps$730

Watch your network grow

Bring customers, invite partners and see two years of your monthly earnings build up, with cancellations already taken out.

Your rate
Month 24 of 24
You earn this month
$48,597
Earned so far
$477,805
Customers in your network
1,092
Partners in your network
84
Your monthly shares by level over 24 monthsMonth 24: $48,597.22 a month, $17,286.09 from your customers, $18,081.23 from customers your partners bring and $13,229.90 from one level deeper.
  • Your customers
  • Customers your partners bring, 5%
  • One level deeper, 2%
  • Month 3: you earn a $10 bonus
  • Month 16: you earn a $50 bonus
  • $250 bonus at 250 customers
  • $1,000 bonus at 1,000 customers
  • Month 16: you unlock 25%
  • Month 2: your own plan is free

Example to show how the math works. Your earnings depend on what you build.

Here's how one link pays you

Lena is you in this story. You share one link, and from the very first payment you earn, and so do the partners who invited you. The welcome gift is on us.

  1. Lena shares her link

    Maya brought Dev into the program, and Dev brought Lena. Now Lena sends her link to Sam, who runs a bakery.

  2. Sam gets 10% off his first month

    A welcome gift paid by Proofsource: $100 off his first $1,000 month.

    The gift is on us, so Lena's share stays full.
  3. Every payment pays three partners

    Sam pays $900 his first month, then $1,000 a month. From the very first payment, Lena earns $200, Dev $50 and Maya $20.

  4. Sam becomes a partner too

    Sam gets his own link and shares it with Jo, and it starts again.

Track every dollar you earn

Your share shows up as pending the moment your customer pays, and every line traces back to a real payment. Here's what your Earn page looks like.

EarnSample
Pending this month
$250
In refund window
$250
Ready for next payout
$600
Paid all-time
$600
DateCustomerThey paidLevel · rateYour shareStatus
Oct 12$900first month, gift from usYour customer · 20%+$200In window until Dec 11
Oct 3$1,000Your partner's customer · 5%+$50In window until Dec 2
Aug 12$3,000Your customer · 20%+$600Ready for Nov 1
Jul 20$3,000Your customer · 20%+$600Paid Oct 1

Trace of Sam's Bakery, +$200

  1. Payment receivedOct 12, 09:14 UTC. Sam's Bakery paid $900 through Stripe ($100 welcome gift from us). Payment pi_3Q8xK2.
  2. Recorded as pending instantly$200 written to your ledger as pending the same second, 20% of $1,000. Every partner in the chain sees this same line. Nothing is payable until the refund window closes.
  3. Refund window60 days, clearing on Dec 11.
  4. Paid to youIn your payout on Jan 1, by PayPal, Wise or bank transfer.
  • Tracked the moment they payYour share shows up as pending the second they pay, and becomes yours to be paid once the 60-day refund window closes.
  • Every line has its own payment IDTrace any share back to the exact payment it came from.
  • Same record for you and everyone in the chainEvery partner paid on a payment sees the same line you do.
  • Paid monthly with a statementCleared shares go out on the 1st, from $50, with a statement of every line.
  • Your statement always matches real paymentsA refund or dispute reverses only the shares it created, so every line you are paid on is money that stayed.

What you earn on every payment

Your share is fixed, on every payment, for as long as your customers pay.

WhoThe dealOn a $1,000 plan
Customers you bringA welcome gift from us: 10% off their first month, then the same price as everyone$100 off month one
You20% of every payment, for as long as your customers pay. 25% if you are one of the first 100 partners to bring a paying customer, or once you bring 50 paying customers.$200
When a partner you invited brings a customer5% of every payment that customer makes$50
One level deeper2% of every payment when partners they invited bring customers$20
Your milestone bonusesOne-time cash when 10, 50, 250 and 1,000 customers you bring have cleared their refund window$10 · $50 · $250 · $1,000

See every payment reach you

Picture yourself as Lena. Sam, your customer, pays for his plan. Press play and watch your share land, along with shares for the partners who invited you.

You're Lena, and you brought Sam. Dev invited you, and Maya invited Dev. You all earn on every payment Sam makes.

  1. MayaGEO consultant, earns 2%+$20
  2. DevYouTuber, earns 5%+$50
  3. LenaNewsletter writer, earns 20%+$200
  4. SamBakery owner, the customerpays $1,000
Your customer pays$1,000
Your share$200
Partners above you$70
Proofsource keeps$730

You're paid on every payment, every month your customer stays.

Your customer's first month is 10% off, a welcome gift from Proofsource. Your share stays full.

Example to show how the math works. Your earnings depend on what you build.

Split any payment yourself

Move the price, pick who sits above you and see your share.

Partners above you
Your rate
  • You$200
  • Partner who invited you$50
  • Partner who invited them$20
  • Proofsource keeps$730

Your customer pays $1,000 a month, and you're paid on that amount every month they stay.

How it works for you

1. Join in a minute

It's free, with nothing to buy. Pick your code and your link is live the moment you join.

2. Share your link

Send your link or code to anyone who wants to know how AI answers talk about their brand. Your link gives them 10% off their first month, from us.

3. Get paid every month

Your share of each payment clears after the 60-day refund window, and you're paid every month from $50.

Earn more here than anywhere else in AI visibility

Other programs pay you for 6 or 12 months. Proofsource pays you for as long as your customers pay.

  • Proofsource Founding25% for as long as your customer pays$9,000
  • Proofsource20% for as long as your customer pays$7,200
  • Otterly.AI20% for 12 months$2,400
  • Writesonic20% for 12 months$2,400
  • Rankscale10% for 12 months$1,200
  • Peec AI20% for 6 months, your customer saves 30%$840

What you'd earn from that one customer. Terms as each program states them on its own page, October 14, 2026: otterly.ai/referral, writesonic.com/affiliate, rankscale.ai/affiliate-program, peec.ai/blog/referral-program.

Example to show how the math works. Your earnings depend on what you build.

Your earnings

Set your network and see what you'd earn each month.

Your rate

You'd earn each month

$2,620

$31,440 a year from 26 paying customers in your network

  • Your customers, 20%$2,000
  • Customers your partners bring, 5%$500
  • One level deeper, 2%$120
Your $10 bonus at 10Your $50 bonus at 50Your $250 bonus at 250Your $1,000 bonus at 1,000

Example to show how the math works. Your earnings depend on what you build.

Why your link keeps paying you

Every customer you bring can bring others, and you earn on them too.

A loop of five steps: You share a free AI check, then They see who AI recommends instead of them, then They start a plan with your link, first month 10% off (our gift), then They become partners too, then Their shares bring new customers, and your earnings grow, then back to the start.12345Your customersbecome partners too
  1. You share a free AI checkAnyone can see how AI answers talk about their brand, free.
  2. They see who AI recommends instead of themAI answers recommend their competitors and leave them out.
  3. They start a plan with your link, first month 10% off (our gift)You earn on every payment they make.
  4. They become partners tooEvery customer gets a link of their own.
  5. Their shares bring new customers, and your earnings growThe next brand runs its free check, and the loop starts again.

Your guarantees

  • You never pay to joinJoining is free, with nothing to buy, ever.
  • You're paid on real paymentsEvery share you earn comes from a real customer payment. If a payment is refunded, its shares are reversed.
  • Your three levels pay fixed ratesYou earn 20%, 5% and 2% on every payment, for as long as your customers pay.
  • Your rates are locked for as long as your customers payOn every customer you bring. Any change applies only to new customers, with 30 days' notice.
  • Your own plan never countsYou earn on the customers you bring, not on what you or any account you control pays.
  • You're paid after the refund windowYour shares clear after 60 days. A refund or dispute reverses the shares it created.
  • You promote honestlyYou label ads, and skip paid reviews, bidding on our name, coupon sites and spam.
  • You're paid every monthOnce your cleared balance reaches $50, by PayPal, Wise, bank transfer or account credit.

Bring a customer. Get paid every month.

Joining is free, and you never need to buy anything.

Start people with a free AI visibility report, show them plans and prices, and if you run an agency, see Proofsource for agencies.

Welcome giftCustomers who start a plan through your link get 10% off their first month, paid by Proofsource, not you.